Special Teams Stats

GP: Games Played
ManUp G: Man Up Goals
ManUp Total: Man Up Total Attempts
ManUp%: Man Up Goal Percentage
Shorthand G: Shorthand Goals
PK GA: Penalty Killing Goals Allowed
PK Total: Penalty Killing Total
PK%: Penalty Killing Percentage
Shorthand GA: Shorthand Goals Allowed

Regular Season

  Powerplay Penalty Killing
Team GP ManUp G ManUp Total ManUp% Shorthand G PK GA PK Total PK% Shorthand GA
Atlanta Blaze16225044.002205261.541
Boston Cannons16164634.781164463.640
Chesapeake Bayhawks16225044.003204454.551
Dallas Rattlers16134131.710174360.472
Denver Outlaws16194443.181143762.162
New York Lizards16133537.140184660.871

Postseason

  Powerplay Penalty Killing
Team GP ManUp G ManUp Total ManUp% Shorthand G PK GA PK Total PK% Shorthand GA
Atlanta Blaze11250.0001580.000
Boston Cannons13560.0001475.000
Chesapeake Bayhawks221216.6703540.000
Denver Outlaws23742.86041266.670