2020 New York Lizards Player Statistics

GP: Games Played
P: Points
G: Goals
1Pt: 1-Point Goals
2Pt: 2-Point Goals
A: Assists
SOG: Shots on Goal
Sh: Shots
Sh%: Shooting Percentage
SOG%: Shots on Goal Percentage
TO: Turnovers
GB: Groundballs
GB Ret: Groundballs retained by Offense
GB Reb: Groundballs off shots/rebounds
GB TO: Defensive Groundballs from Offensive Turnovers
GB FO: Groundballs from the Faceoff
CTO: Caused Turnovers
INT: Interceptions
SV: Saves
SV%: Save Percentage
Clean SV: Saves caught in Crosse
Reb SV: Saves not caught in Crosse
GA: Total Goals Allowed
1PtGA: 1-Point Goals Allowed
2PtGA: 2-Point Goals Allowed
GAA: Goals Allowed Average
FO Taken: Faceoffs Taken
FO Won: Faceoffs Won
FO%: Faceoff Win Percentage
FOGB: Faceoff wins where the player taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Wing GB: Faceoff wins where a player not taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Opp FO Procedure: Faceoff wins where the opposing Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
Opp Wing Procedure: Faceoff wins where an opposing non-Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
OOB: Faceoff wins where the ball goes Out of Bounds off an opposing player

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Spring, AlexnylLSM13000000100.0000.006153
Zomerfeld, AlexnylM73330081915.7942.11545
Kaut, AustinnylG16310111333.3333.338756
Randall, BennylD16211013333.33100.002432
vonBargen, BriannylM2000001600.0016.67003
Molloy, DylannylA13422828014559928.2855.56333433
Puskuldjian, GregorynylFO147660171154.5563.647094
Carrigan, JacknylD1600000005944
Reh, JustinnylA14291515014324235.7176.1971717
Crowley, KevinnylM1627181809476826.4769.1221121
McNally, KevinnylM2222005633.3383.33211
Matthews, MarknylA374403121625.0075.00755
Begley, MichaelnylM1697702121741.1870.5912331
Unterstein, MikenylSSDM11100010200.0000.001110
Aponte, NicknylA1224171707305431.4855.56202013
Galasso, NicknylM1016131303213735.1456.767412
Rak, NoahnylFO200000000010
Pannell, RobnylA166333321297815521.2950.32447743
Walsh, RyannylA820171703294438.6465.916178
Corcoran, ScottnylLSM16111001812.5012.506331
O'Brien, SeannylM53330051717.6529.41512
Romano, StevennylM154330151030.0050.007010
Recor, J.D.nylA2000000300.0000.00220
Marino, DannylG20000000000
Osman, BrettnylD51110011100.00100.00104
Corrigan, BriannylG120000000001
Monfort, EricnylSSDM50000000123
Solomon, NatenylA1100010100.0000.00220
Borges, MatthewnylLSM700000004218
Ellis, MarknylSSDM4111002333.3366.67106
Dolan, DannynylG20000000000
Spillane, NicknylM894405141526.6793.3312610
Kearns, BrendannylA517131304243933.3361.54161110
Sessa, JoeynylM4311022333.3366.67323
Daniggelis, JohnnylSSDM5222002366.6766.67213
Tigh, JacknylM3100011500.0020.00003
Andrejack, MarknylFO7100013600.0050.002017
Welch, PeternylLSM51110011100.00100.00305

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Spring, AlexnylLSM135367192112321.5
Zomerfeld, AlexnylM7532001110.5
Kaut, AustinnylG16561421308600
Randall, BennylD163201516119400
vonBargen, BriannylM2330000000
Molloy, DylannylA13331810412011
Puskuldjian, GregorynylFO1494202905122.5
Carrigan, JacknylD1644612260241100
Reh, JustinnylA1417114201022
Crowley, KevinnylM1621144305165.5
McNally, KevinnylM2110000000
Matthews, MarknylA3531100011
Begley, MichaelnylM1631108493175
Unterstein, MikenylSSDM111035022099
Aponte, NicknylA121373211111
Galasso, NicknylM101246020000
Rak, NoahnylFO210000100000
Pannell, RobnylA16432418101021.5
Walsh, RyannylA8862000011
Corcoran, ScottnylLSM16312281915322
O'Brien, SeannylM5211000000
Romano, StevennylM151022515043.5
Recor, J.D.nylA2000000000
Marino, DannylG2000000000
Osman, BrettnylD5411113110.5
Corrigan, BriannylG12100100000
Monfort, EricnylSSDM5302101010.5
Solomon, NatenylA1000000000
Borges, MatthewnylLSM71801984031.5
Ellis, MarknylSSDM4622201010.5
Dolan, DannynylG2000000000
Spillane, NicknylM81072101000
Kearns, BrendannylA51062200021
Sessa, JoeynylM4321001000
Daniggelis, JohnnylSSDM5302011000
Tigh, JacknylM3330000000
Andrejack, MarknylFO717001160011
Welch, PeternylLSM5500233021.5

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Kaut, Austin1618848.336612215:01:52201195613.37
Marino, Dan2233.330200:15:0044016.00
Corrigan, Brian12945.002700:43:121111015.28
Dolan, Danny200000:01:480000.00

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Puskuldjian, Gregory1434018855.2990544310
Rak, Noah2371745.95103300
Corcoran, Scott1611100.0001000
Andrejack, Mark7923740.221612900

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB