2020 Denver Outlaws Player Statistics

GP: Games Played
P: Points
G: Goals
1Pt: 1-Point Goals
2Pt: 2-Point Goals
A: Assists
SOG: Shots on Goal
Sh: Shots
Sh%: Shooting Percentage
SOG%: Shots on Goal Percentage
TO: Turnovers
GB: Groundballs
GB Ret: Groundballs retained by Offense
GB Reb: Groundballs off shots/rebounds
GB TO: Defensive Groundballs from Offensive Turnovers
GB FO: Groundballs from the Faceoff
CTO: Caused Turnovers
INT: Interceptions
SV: Saves
SV%: Save Percentage
Clean SV: Saves caught in Crosse
Reb SV: Saves not caught in Crosse
GA: Total Goals Allowed
1PtGA: 1-Point Goals Allowed
2PtGA: 2-Point Goals Allowed
GAA: Goals Allowed Average
FO Taken: Faceoffs Taken
FO Won: Faceoffs Won
FO%: Faceoff Win Percentage
FOGB: Faceoff wins where the player taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Wing GB: Faceoff wins where a player not taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Opp FO Procedure: Faceoff wins where the opposing Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
Opp Wing Procedure: Faceoff wins where an opposing non-Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
OOB: Faceoff wins where the ball goes Out of Bounds off an opposing player

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Knight, ChristiandenG140000000128
Ward, DillondenG15000001100.00100.005152
Gobrecht, ElidenD600000003319
Sullivan, FinndenD15000003400.0075.009327
Schoonmaker, HenrydenM2000000100.0000.00001
Bocklet, GrahamdenLSM40000000207
Grant Jr, JohndenA14392121018456731.3467.16374013
Iwamoto, KaisukedenG30000000000
Gilray, MattdenLSM12633033475.0075.006159
Adler, MaxdenFO158550361338.4646.15110110
Rexrode, MichaeldenD16000000100.0000.004835
Hernandez, MikedenM61110041010.0040.00214
Schlosser, MikiedenM1224171616337422.9744.5915311
Lawton, SeandenM452112101414.2971.43433
Barber, TimdenM14107612183619.4450.0012410
Currier, ZachdenM13361817117357225.0048.61251047
Melillo, ZacharydenFO20000000004
Newbold, AndrewdenD131610551141855.5677.784641
Kurashima, KohtadenA1111001520.0020.00512
Lee, RyandenA11463837177611533.0466.09201625
Killen, KyledenA33330051225.0041.67295
Hayes, CharliedenSSDM165440161040.0060.004139
Lett, CollindenD42110111100.00100.00009
Begley, BriandenSSDM16433015742.8671.436027
Kavanagh, BrendandenM15372121016559522.1157.89213125
Stuart, TaylordenSSDM9411032425.0050.000211
Drapeau, JaydenM32220071414.2950.00538
Runberg, ZachdenSSDM7422024825.0050.005012
Jasinski, JackdenM7118712223423.5364.71141310
Eccles, SeandenM3211013425.0075.00001
Aslanian, ChrisdenA14422222020407130.9956.34329118
Marr, KyledenA49541391533.3360.006512
Pless, KyledenLSM7111002250.00100.001012
Jones, BrandondenD7420203450.0075.001016
Tennant, MaxdenA22220071020.0070.00233
Snider, WilldenM875411112123.8152.38524
Gilbertson, StannydenSSDM2000000200.0000.00102

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Knight, ChristiandenG14806200100
Ward, DillondenG15521371312000
Gobrecht, ElidenD6191513013021.5
Sullivan, FinndenD15274111208187
Schoonmaker, HenrydenM2110000000
Bocklet, GrahamdenLSM4710331000
Grant Jr, JohndenA1413103000033
Iwamoto, KaisukedenG3000000000
Gilray, MattdenLSM125951210326100
Adler, MaxdenFO151101021072011
Rexrode, MichaeldenD163531120116334
Hernandez, MikedenM6440000010.5
Schlosser, MikiedenM121155101000
Lawton, SeandenM4320100000
Barber, TimdenM141072101000
Currier, ZachdenM1347246895157.5
Melillo, ZacharydenFO2400040000
Newbold, AndrewdenD134151218612432.5
Kurashima, KohtadenA1211002000
Lee, RyandenA1125139122221.5
Killen, KyledenA3531100000
Hayes, CharliedenSSDM163955111812122.5
Lett, CollindenD4911250100
Begley, BriandenSSDM1627276126010.5
Kavanagh, BrendandenM1525159102021.5
Stuart, TaylordenSSDM91104617021
Drapeau, JaydenM3824200000
Runberg, ZachdenSSDM71225232100
Jasinski, JackdenM71082000021
Eccles, SeandenM3110000000
Aslanian, ChrisdenA1418610201000
Marr, KyledenA41247102000
Pless, KyledenLSM71213625221.5
Jones, BrandondenD716355310100
Tennant, MaxdenA2321000011
Snider, WilldenM8431002100
Gilbertson, StannydenSSDM2200111000

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Knight, Christian142247.8391302:05:232423111.48
Ward, Dillon1518750.824813913:54:37181179213.01
Iwamoto, Kaisuke300000:00:00000

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Adler, Max1543925658.31107895621
Melillo, Zachary2291965.52410311
Pless, Kyle7200.0000000

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Knight, ChristiandenG20000000000
Ward, DillondenG2000000100.0000.00228
Gobrecht, ElidenD2000000100.0000.002010
Sullivan, FinndenD20000000204
Grant Jr, JohndenA286602101250.0083.33382
Adler, MaxdenFO2111001250.0050.000017
Rexrode, MichaeldenD20000000003
Schlosser, MikiedenM26440281822.2244.44211
Currier, ZachdenM26440291330.7769.23617
Melillo, ZacharydenFO20000000000
Newbold, AndrewdenD2000003500.0060.002010
Lee, RyandenA24440061330.7746.15235
Hayes, CharliedenSSDM2000000100.0000.00004
Begley, BriandenSSDM20000000101
Kavanagh, BrendandenM2300032800.0025.00042
Stuart, TaylordenSSDM20000000003
Jasinski, JackdenM2111003616.6750.00202
Aslanian, ChrisdenA26550171241.6758.334177
Marr, KyledenA2211012333.3366.67201
Pless, KyledenLSM2100010100.0000.00100

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Knight, ChristiandenG2000000000
Ward, DillondenG2805301210.5
Gobrecht, ElidenD21022608022
Sullivan, FinndenD2402201011
Grant Jr, JohndenA2201100021.5
Adler, MaxdenFO217001161000
Rexrode, MichaeldenD2302101011
Schlosser, MikiedenM2110000011
Currier, ZachdenM2752000024
Melillo, ZacharydenFO2000000000
Newbold, AndrewdenD21012523110.5
Lee, RyandenA2532000011
Hayes, CharliedenSSDM2401301010.5
Begley, BriandenSSDM2100011100
Kavanagh, BrendandenM2220000000
Stuart, TaylordenSSDM2300212000
Jasinski, JackdenM2220000000
Aslanian, ChrisdenA2733010000
Marr, KyledenA2110000000
Pless, KyledenLSM2000001011

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Knight, Christian200000:00:570000.00
Ward, Dillon22146.6741701:59:032423112.10

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Adler, Max2562748.21165600