Defensive Stats

GP: Games Played
GB: Groundballs
GB Ret: Groundballs retained by Offense
GB Reb: Groundballs off shots/rebounds
GB TO: Defensive Groundballs from Offensive Turnovers
GB FO: Groundballs from the Faceoff
CTO: Caused Turnovers
INT: Interceptions

Regular Season

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Cole, BryanatlM1524155403077.5
Milikin, CarlsonatlSSDM13500504087
Madalon, ChrisatlG16681551202400
Dunster, ColinatlM2000001000
Manning, DavidatlD1523071603034
Evans, ErikatlD2101001000
Byrnes, LiamatlD1664915231730454.5
Matthews, Markatl/nylA7842200011
Staats, RandyatlA1114112101036.5
Jackson, ShayneatlA151458101111
Palasek, TommyatlA16271311304000
Kemp, TJatlA2211000000
Mazzone, ChristianatlM1640199751021
Turnbaugh, BrockatlG5000000000
Whitcher, MattatlSSDM121632836011
Reid, JoeatlM10421100000
Maher, DylanatlA11440000000
Nowesnick, WillatlD14332921115010.5
Toliver, ChadatlSSDM3200202000
Freibott, FreddyatlLSM51111634111
Stouros, LeoatlLSM1122221624055
Jackson, ColtonatlM16761000000
Gaines, DylanatlD101638506122
Bouhall, EddieatlD81513568033
Sunday, BrendanatlA1623148101010.5
Woodall, AlexatlFO161401101380010.5
Comizio, TJatlSSDM1643782089044
Solomon, Nateatl/nyl/bosA4000000000
Schantz, Drewatl/dalSSDM6512200010.5
Hatfield, Teddyatl/dalA4211000010.5
Edelmann, MaxatlG11302101100
Fox, KevinatlLSM4310112011
Thomson, TanneratlM2321000000
Dearth, CalbosM9611401000
Rogers, ChallenbosM131595102111
O'Hara, ConnorbosA14221010205332
Withers, JakebosFO1000000000
Fahey, JamesbosD1323341518255
Leary, JamesbosD6161311111210.5
Uppgren, JohnbosA101127203000
Reisman, KevinbosFO131091011070022
Denhoff, KylebosM11761002021.5
Jackson, KylebosM1524138303221
Cockerton, MarkbosA16382114125011
Bowes, MartinbosM1000000000
Bertrams, MatthewbosSSDM131747513210.5
Skudin, MikebosD1016367010434
Marrocco, NickbosG15571342205322.5
Ricci, PTbosD11233414210300
Hooper, ScottbosD1017161009011
Evans, ShawnbosA2100100000
Edwards, TimbosSSDM141933945300
Sands, WillbosA16291410501000
Williams, ZedbosA15361610192021
Ford, CharliebosD1201100010.5
Madonna, DombosG1000000000
Farrell, NatebosFO621000210000
O'Brien, BillbosD2100100000
Burr, JamesbosA2101000000
Durbin, CharliebosM2321001000
Boyce, TatebosG16605100000
Rees, RylandbosLSM1663512232315265.5
Goodrich, ZachbosSSDM16302791215053
Daniggelis, Johnbos/nylSSDM8512021000
Pugal, JustinbosD13265613214076
Dziama, MattbosSSDM7502302010.5
Herring, MikeybosA1000000000
Siebel, DannybosA1000000000
Phipps, BriancheG161719703300
Fennell, ChrischeD12270819010022
Costabile, CJcheLSM14272312108265.5
Heacock, ColincheA16271287010110.5
Plumer, DJcheSSDM5200023010.5
O'Brien, EriccheFO1500050000
Danseglio, Gregche/dalD143104151214421.5
Davis-Allen, IsaiahcheSSDM1536267215134
Bernhardt, JessecheD14315914319265.5
Garino, JoncheFO1000000000
Massa, KennycheFO1380102770000
Massa, KevincheFO1300030000
McNally, Kevinche/nylM3210010000
Thompson, LylecheA15351416507310.5
Abbott, MattcheM16306571213400
Unterstein, Mikeche/nylSSDM121035022099
Manis, NickcheSSDM13410306121.5
Mariano, NickcheM1618133203043.5
Amato, NikocheG1646137800000
Keenan, Ryanche/dalM121566213022
Tucker, RyancheM6742100010.5
Mayle, SeancheLSM5700431010.5
Stanwick, SteelecheA1519109006111
Barbarich, TylercheFO1000000000
Doyle, JackcheM1110000000
Hursey, RyancheSSDM1000000000
Tucker, KylecheD5300306000
Bomberry, BrendancheA131393101011
Watkinson, ColtoncheM7422002010.5
Hoggarth, ThomascheM1101000011
Simpson, ShanecheM8642000033
Jeffrey, WarrencheD14180711011045.5
Prattson, ZaccheD61315611022
Kew, AndrewcheA131163200000
Wagner, JohncheA91162210010.5
Panepinto, MichaelcheM1211000000
Osika, Adamdal/cheM121494102000
Kormondy, BriandalM121143401000
Wasserman, BrycedalA1618711001132.5
Dowd, CaseydalFO2600060000
Radziewicz, CodydalM131364306211
Moss, DonnydalSSDM161615737121.5
Weyl, GregdalD132841013114233
Curran, JackdalA1223145403011
Pulver, JakedalD154251916223465
Alleyne, KristiandalG5100100000
Lazore, MichaeldalSSDM13913502033.5
Rak, Noahdal/nylFO852200500000
McNamara, RyandalM1622147104122
Greer, ZackdalA9724100000
Buchanan, KyledalM4504100000
Fournier, RyandalLSM71112265133
Carson-Banister, ChristiandalG1314011300000
Keating, ChrisdalD10395131928400
Beville, RyandalSSDM1527561518067.5
Boudreau, BlakedalFO839000391000
Salama, ElidalLSM163827141515166
Steinfeld, NickdalM1000000000
Seau, JakedalM7411021100
Wittenberg, LucasdalM11752000011
Chick, CraigdalD164837231520121.5
Saggese, JoedalA4302100000
Kramer, LandondalD5401301022
Mooney, RobertdalD91010634100
Sconone, SeandalG1434223817400
Monahan, Timmydal/atlM3220000000
Voigt, BradleydalA10851202100
Knight, ChristiandenG14806200100
Ward, DillondenG15521371312000
Gobrecht, ElidenD6191513013021.5
Sullivan, FinndenD15274111208187
Schoonmaker, HenrydenM2110000000
Bocklet, GrahamdenLSM4710331000
Grant Jr, JohndenA1413103000033
Iwamoto, KaisukedenG3000000000
Gilray, MattdenLSM125951210326100
Adler, MaxdenFO151101021072011
Rexrode, MichaeldenD163531120116334
Hernandez, MikedenM6440000010.5
Schlosser, MikiedenM121155101000
Lawton, SeandenM4320100000
Barber, TimdenM141072101000
Currier, ZachdenM1347246895157.5
Melillo, ZacharydenFO2400040000
Newbold, AndrewdenD134151218612432.5
Kurashima, KohtadenA1211002000
Lee, RyandenA1125139122221.5
Killen, KyledenA3531100000
Hayes, CharliedenSSDM163955111812122.5
Lett, CollindenD4911250100
Begley, BriandenSSDM1627276126010.5
Kavanagh, BrendandenM1525159102021.5
Stuart, TaylordenSSDM91104617021
Drapeau, Jayden/bosM5824200000
Runberg, ZachdenSSDM71225232100
Jasinski, Jackden/dalM101292100021
Eccles, SeandenM3110000000
Aslanian, ChrisdenA1418610201000
Marr, KyledenA41247102000
Pless, KyledenLSM71213625221.5
Jones, BrandondenD716355310100
Tennant, MaxdenA2321000011
Snider, WilldenM8431002100
Gilbertson, StannydenSSDM2200111000
Spring, AlexnylLSM135367192112321.5
Zomerfeld, AlexnylM7532001110.5
Kaut, AustinnylG16561421308600
Randall, BennylD163201516119400
vonBargen, BriannylM2330000000
Molloy, DylannylA13331810412011
Puskuldjian, GregorynylFO1494202905122.5
Carrigan, JacknylD1644612260241100
Reh, JustinnylA1417114201022
Crowley, KevinnylM1621144305165.5
Begley, MichaelnylM1631108493175
Aponte, NicknylA121373211111
Galasso, NicknylM101246020000
Pannell, RobnylA16432418101021.5
Walsh, RyannylA8862000011
Corcoran, ScottnylLSM16312281915322
O'Brien, SeannylM5211000000
Romano, StevennylM151022515043.5
Recor, J.D.nylA2000000000
Marino, DannylG2000000000
Osman, BrettnylD5411113110.5
Corrigan, BriannylG12100100000
Monfort, EricnylSSDM5302101010.5
Borges, MatthewnylLSM71801984031.5
Ellis, MarknylSSDM4622201010.5
Dolan, DannynylG2000000000
Spillane, NicknylM81072101000
Kearns, BrendannylA51062200021
Sessa, JoeynylM4321001000
Tigh, JacknylM3330000000
Andrejack, MarknylFO717001160011
Welch, PeternylLSM5500233021.5

Postseason

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Cole, BryanatlM1220000000
Milikin, CarlsonatlSSDM1000000000
Madalon, ChrisatlG1303000000
Manning, DavidatlD1000000000
Byrnes, LiamatlD1500230011
Matthews, MarkatlA1110000010.5
Staats, RandyatlA1000000000
Jackson, ShayneatlA1000000000
Palasek, TommyatlA1000000000
Mazzone, ChristianatlM1702321000
Whitcher, MattatlSSDM1201101000
Nowesnick, WillatlD1100101000
Stouros, LeoatlLSM1200111000
Jackson, ColtonatlM1000000000
Bouhall, EddieatlD1211001011
Sunday, BrendanatlA1000000000
Woodall, AlexatlFO1400040000
Comizio, TJatlSSDM1801341000
Edelmann, MaxatlG1000000000
Fox, KevinatlLSM1210100010.5
Dearth, CalbosM1000001010.5
Rogers, ChallenbosM1101000000
Fahey, JamesbosD1100102000
Reisman, KevinbosFO1800080000
Denhoff, KylebosM1110000000
Jackson, KylebosM1000000000
Cockerton, MarkbosA1311101000
Bertrams, MatthewbosSSDM1000000000
Skudin, MikebosD1201011000
Marrocco, NickbosG1201100100
Hooper, ScottbosD1000001010.5
Edwards, TimbosSSDM1110001000
Sands, WillbosA1202000000
Williams, ZedbosA1000001000
Ford, CharliebosD1000001000
Durbin, CharliebosM1311100000
Boyce, TatebosG1000000000
Rees, RylandbosLSM1612120000
Goodrich, ZachbosSSDM1411200021
Dziama, MattbosSSDM1000000000
Phipps, BriancheG2302100000
Fennell, ChrischeD2610502121.5
Costabile, CJcheLSM2200112021.5
Heacock, ColincheA2101000000
Danseglio, GregcheD2311010000
Davis-Allen, IsaiahcheSSDM2200021100
Bernhardt, JessecheD2812502000
Massa, KennycheFO212001110000
Thompson, LylecheA2521201100
Abbott, MattcheM2420110000
Manis, NickcheSSDM2200202010.5
Mariano, NickcheM2110002000
Amato, NikocheG2000000000
Keenan, RyancheM1100100000
Tucker, RyancheM2303000000
Stanwick, SteelecheA2613201000
Bomberry, BrendancheA2000001000
Simpson, ShanecheM1110000000
Jeffrey, WarrencheD2211005100
Kew, AndrewcheA2431000000
Wagner, JohncheA2101000000
Knight, ChristiandenG2000000000
Ward, DillondenG2805301210.5
Gobrecht, ElidenD21022608022
Sullivan, FinndenD2402201011
Grant Jr, JohndenA2201100021.5
Adler, MaxdenFO217001161000
Rexrode, MichaeldenD2302101011
Schlosser, MikiedenM2110000011
Currier, ZachdenM2752000024
Melillo, ZacharydenFO2000000000
Newbold, AndrewdenD21012523110.5
Lee, RyandenA2532000011
Hayes, CharliedenSSDM2401301010.5
Begley, BriandenSSDM2100011100
Kavanagh, BrendandenM2220000000
Stuart, TaylordenSSDM2300212000
Jasinski, JackdenM2220000000
Aslanian, ChrisdenA2733010000
Marr, KyledenA2110000000
Pless, KyledenLSM2000001011