2020 Dallas Rattlers Player Statistics

GP: Games Played
P: Points
G: Goals
1Pt: 1-Point Goals
2Pt: 2-Point Goals
A: Assists
SOG: Shots on Goal
Sh: Shots
Sh%: Shooting Percentage
SOG%: Shots on Goal Percentage
TO: Turnovers
GB: Groundballs
GB Ret: Groundballs retained by Offense
GB Reb: Groundballs off shots/rebounds
GB TO: Defensive Groundballs from Offensive Turnovers
GB FO: Groundballs from the Faceoff
CTO: Caused Turnovers
INT: Interceptions
SV: Saves
SV%: Save Percentage
Clean SV: Saves caught in Crosse
Reb SV: Saves not caught in Crosse
GA: Total Goals Allowed
1PtGA: 1-Point Goals Allowed
2PtGA: 2-Point Goals Allowed
GAA: Goals Allowed Average
FO Taken: Faceoffs Taken
FO Won: Faceoffs Won
FO%: Faceoff Win Percentage
FOGB: Faceoff wins where the player taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Wing GB: Faceoff wins where a player not taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Opp FO Procedure: Faceoff wins where the opposing Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
Opp Wing Procedure: Faceoff wins where an opposing non-Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
OOB: Faceoff wins where the ball goes Out of Bounds off an opposing player

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Osika, AdamdalM10118803203026.6766.679113
Kormondy, BriandalM1212101002275119.6152.9418311
Wasserman, BrycedalA164836360127611531.3066.092411218
Dowd, CaseydalFO20000000006
Radziewicz, CodydalM1316121204324626.0969.57251713
Moss, DonnydalSSDM165220361020.0060.006216
Danseglio, GregdalD10000000212
Weyl, GregdalD13000001400.0025.009028
Curran, JackdalA1235282807467636.8460.53122523
Pulver, JakedalD15200021300.0033.336542
Alleyne, KristiandalG50000000001
Lazore, MichaeldalSSDM132110111109.0909.09519
Rak, NoahdalFO6211011250.0050.007042
Keenan, RyandalM1111001250.0050.00103
McNamara, RyandalM164529272145711225.8950.8925222
Greer, ZackdalA915121203162450.0066.67387
Buchanan, KyledalM44220261216.6750.00335
Fournier, RyandalLSM7211012425.0050.004011
Carson-Banister, ChristiandalG13000001100.00100.003114
Keating, ChrisdalD10000000091039
Beville, RyandalSSDM15222003633.3350.005227
Boudreau, BlakedalFO8222002450.0050.004039
Salama, ElidalLSM169514081533.3353.335638
Steinfeld, NickdalM1000001100.00100.00200
Seau, JakedalM755500112520.0044.00424
Wittenberg, LucasdalM111610915284025.0070.001657
Chick, CraigdalD16100011100.00100.0010148
Schantz, DrewdalSSDM2000000100.0000.00101
Jasinski, JackdalM3311023520.0060.00122
Hatfield, TeddydalA3522035728.5771.433102
Saggese, JoedalA44330191520.0060.00933
Kramer, LandondalD50000000104
Mooney, RobertdalD9111002616.6733.334110
Sconone, SeandalG1400000006534
Monahan, TimmydalM2211012333.3366.67002
Voigt, BradleydalA1022171705274736.1757.455138

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Osika, AdamdalM101384102000
Kormondy, BriandalM121143401000
Wasserman, BrycedalA1618711001132.5
Dowd, CaseydalFO2600060000
Radziewicz, CodydalM131364306211
Moss, DonnydalSSDM161615737121.5
Danseglio, GregdalD1200203000
Weyl, GregdalD132841013114233
Curran, JackdalA1223145403011
Pulver, JakedalD154251916223465
Alleyne, KristiandalG5100100000
Lazore, MichaeldalSSDM13913502033.5
Rak, NoahdalFO642200400000
Keenan, RyandalM1311100000
McNamara, RyandalM1622147104122
Greer, ZackdalA9724100000
Buchanan, KyledalM4504100000
Fournier, RyandalLSM71112265133
Carson-Banister, ChristiandalG1314011300000
Keating, ChrisdalD10395131928400
Beville, RyandalSSDM1527561518067.5
Boudreau, BlakedalFO839000391000
Salama, ElidalLSM163827141515166
Steinfeld, NickdalM1000000000
Seau, JakedalM7411021100
Wittenberg, LucasdalM11752000011
Chick, CraigdalD164837231520121.5
Schantz, DrewdalSSDM2101000000
Jasinski, JackdalM3210100000
Hatfield, TeddydalA3211000000
Saggese, JoedalA4302100000
Kramer, LandondalD5401301022
Mooney, RobertdalD91010634100
Sconone, SeandalG1434223817400
Monahan, TimmydalM2220000000
Voigt, BradleydalA10851202100

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Alleyne, Kristian500.000000:15:001104.00
Carson-Banister, Christian136247.6985404:45:006866214.32
Sconone, Sean1416855.816610211:00:00133129412.09

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Dowd, Casey2551832.7368400
Pulver, Jake15100.0000000
Rak, Noah61607647.5040201222
Fournier, Ryan714214.2902000
Boudreau, Blake82068641.7539202142
Chick, Craig161616.2501000

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB