2020 Chesapeake Bayhawks Player Statistics

GP: Games Played
P: Points
G: Goals
1Pt: 1-Point Goals
2Pt: 2-Point Goals
A: Assists
SOG: Shots on Goal
Sh: Shots
Sh%: Shooting Percentage
SOG%: Shots on Goal Percentage
TO: Turnovers
GB: Groundballs
GB Ret: Groundballs retained by Offense
GB Reb: Groundballs off shots/rebounds
GB TO: Defensive Groundballs from Offensive Turnovers
GB FO: Groundballs from the Faceoff
CTO: Caused Turnovers
INT: Interceptions
SV: Saves
SV%: Save Percentage
Clean SV: Saves caught in Crosse
Reb SV: Saves not caught in Crosse
GA: Total Goals Allowed
1PtGA: 1-Point Goals Allowed
2PtGA: 2-Point Goals Allowed
GAA: Goals Allowed Average
FO Taken: Faceoffs Taken
FO Won: Faceoffs Won
FO%: Faceoff Win Percentage
FOGB: Faceoff wins where the player taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Wing GB: Faceoff wins where a player not taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Opp FO Procedure: Faceoff wins where the opposing Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
Opp Wing Procedure: Faceoff wins where an opposing non-Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
OOB: Faceoff wins where the ball goes Out of Bounds off an opposing player

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Osika, AdamcheM2000003400.0075.00001
Phipps, BriancheG16000001100.00100.005117
Fennell, ChrischeD12100011300.0033.330227
Costabile, CJcheLSM144211181811.1144.446027
Heacock, ColincheA16463737096713627.2149.26251527
Plumer, DJcheSSDM5000000100.0000.00302
O'Brien, EriccheFO1000001100.00100.00205
Danseglio, GregcheD13000002300.0066.673229
Davis-Allen, IsaiahcheSSDM15622044450.00100.005336
Bernhardt, JessecheD14211015616.6783.338531
Garino, JoncheFO10000000000
Massa, KennycheFO13433015742.8671.437180
Massa, KevincheFO10000000003
McNally, KevincheM1000000100.0000.00001
Thompson, LylecheA157346460279113733.5866.42373635
Abbott, MattcheM1615111104244126.8358.5412630
Unterstein, MikecheSSDM10000000000
Manis, NickcheSSDM13000000300.0000.00054
Mariano, NickcheM1627202007447028.5762.86161018
Amato, NikocheG1600000007446
Keenan, RyancheM11156609192821.4367.8612612
Tucker, RyancheM665501121729.4170.59317
Mayle, SeancheLSM5000003500.0060.00207
Stanwick, SteelecheA15502323027415641.0773.21159119
Barbarich, TylercheFO10000000000
Doyle, JackcheM10000000001
Hursey, RyancheSSDM10000000000
Tucker, KylecheD50000000003
Bomberry, BrendancheA1319151504223641.6761.114513
Watkinson, ColtoncheM76321261225.0050.00514
Hoggarth, ThomascheM10000000211
Simpson, ShanecheM886602183020.0060.001106
Jeffrey, WarrencheD1400000002018
Prattson, ZaccheD6000001100.00100.001113
Kew, AndrewcheA1328212016467229.1763.8982211
Wagner, JohncheA9139904162733.3359.268311
Panepinto, MichaelcheM1111001333.3333.33102

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Osika, AdamcheM2110000000
Phipps, BriancheG161719703300
Fennell, ChrischeD12270819010022
Costabile, CJcheLSM14272312108265.5
Heacock, ColincheA16271287010110.5
Plumer, DJcheSSDM5200023010.5
O'Brien, EriccheFO1500050000
Danseglio, GregcheD132904131211421.5
Davis-Allen, IsaiahcheSSDM1536267215134
Bernhardt, JessecheD14315914319265.5
Garino, JoncheFO1000000000
Massa, KennycheFO1380102770000
Massa, KevincheFO1300030000
McNally, KevincheM1100010000
Thompson, LylecheA15351416507310.5
Abbott, MattcheM16306571213400
Unterstein, MikecheSSDM1000000000
Manis, NickcheSSDM13410306121.5
Mariano, NickcheM1618133203043.5
Amato, NikocheG1646137800000
Keenan, RyancheM111255113022
Tucker, RyancheM6742100010.5
Mayle, SeancheLSM5700431010.5
Stanwick, SteelecheA1519109006111
Barbarich, TylercheFO1000000000
Doyle, JackcheM1110000000
Hursey, RyancheSSDM1000000000
Tucker, KylecheD5300306000
Bomberry, BrendancheA131393101011
Watkinson, ColtoncheM7422002010.5
Hoggarth, ThomascheM1101000011
Simpson, ShanecheM8642000033
Jeffrey, WarrencheD14180711011045.5
Prattson, ZaccheD61315611022
Kew, AndrewcheA131163200000
Wagner, JohncheA91162210010.5
Panepinto, MichaelcheM1211000000

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Phipps, Brian165449.54233105:14:115553210.50
Amato, Niko1612448.63467810:48:11131126512.13

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Costabile, CJ14461736.9636431
O'Brien, Eric130930.0053100
Danseglio, Greg13500.0000000
Garino, Jon11317.6900100
Massa, Kenny1333618555.0677534663
Massa, Kevin112541.6731100
Mayle, Sean5200.0000000
Barbarich, Tyler113430.7701300

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Phipps, BriancheG20000000003
Fennell, ChrischeD2000000100.0000.00006
Costabile, CJcheLSM2000002400.0050.00402
Heacock, ColincheA22110171805.5638.89341
Danseglio, GregcheD20000000113
Davis-Allen, IsaiahcheSSDM20000000002
Bernhardt, JessecheD2000001200.0050.00108
Massa, KennycheFO200000001012
Thompson, LylecheA28550361435.7142.86745
Abbott, MattcheM2211012250.00100.00204
Manis, NickcheSSDM2000000100.0000.00012
Mariano, NickcheM25220351020.0050.00211
Amato, NikocheG20000000000
Keenan, RyancheM1000001100.00100.00111
Tucker, RyancheM2222004633.3366.67213
Stanwick, SteelecheA2744037757.14100.002146
Bomberry, BrendancheA2222004922.2244.44330
Simpson, ShanecheM12220022100.00100.00111
Jeffrey, WarrencheD20000000002
Kew, AndrewcheA2544015757.1471.43024
Wagner, JohncheA2111003812.5037.50301

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Phipps, BriancheG2302100000
Fennell, ChrischeD2610502121.5
Costabile, CJcheLSM2200112021.5
Heacock, ColincheA2101000000
Danseglio, GregcheD2311010000
Davis-Allen, IsaiahcheSSDM2200021100
Bernhardt, JessecheD2812502000
Massa, KennycheFO212001110000
Thompson, LylecheA2521201100
Abbott, MattcheM2420110000
Manis, NickcheSSDM2200202010.5
Mariano, NickcheM2110002000
Amato, NikocheG2000000000
Keenan, RyancheM1100100000
Tucker, RyancheM2303000000
Stanwick, SteelecheA2613201000
Bomberry, BrendancheA2000001000
Simpson, ShanecheM1110000000
Jeffrey, WarrencheD2211005100
Kew, AndrewcheA2431000000
Wagner, JohncheA2101000000

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Phipps, Brian21946.3461302:02:022222010.82
Amato, Niko200000:00:00000

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Massa, Kenny2532750.94115920