2020 Boston Cannons Player Statistics

GP: Games Played
P: Points
G: Goals
1Pt: 1-Point Goals
2Pt: 2-Point Goals
A: Assists
SOG: Shots on Goal
Sh: Shots
Sh%: Shooting Percentage
SOG%: Shots on Goal Percentage
TO: Turnovers
GB: Groundballs
GB Ret: Groundballs retained by Offense
GB Reb: Groundballs off shots/rebounds
GB TO: Defensive Groundballs from Offensive Turnovers
GB FO: Groundballs from the Faceoff
CTO: Caused Turnovers
INT: Interceptions
SV: Saves
SV%: Save Percentage
Clean SV: Saves caught in Crosse
Reb SV: Saves not caught in Crosse
GA: Total Goals Allowed
1PtGA: 1-Point Goals Allowed
2PtGA: 2-Point Goals Allowed
GAA: Goals Allowed Average
FO Taken: Faceoffs Taken
FO Won: Faceoffs Won
FO%: Faceoff Win Percentage
FOGB: Faceoff wins where the player taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Wing GB: Faceoff wins where a player not taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Opp FO Procedure: Faceoff wins where the opposing Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
Opp Wing Procedure: Faceoff wins where an opposing non-Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
OOB: Faceoff wins where the ball goes Out of Bounds off an opposing player

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Dearth, CalbosM9139904193030.0063.33806
Rogers, ChallenbosM13301817111244242.8657.1422615
O'Hara, ConnorbosA1432282804476940.5868.12123022
Withers, JakebosFO10000000000
Fahey, JamesbosD13210103520.0060.004123
Leary, JamesbosD6000000200.0000.002016
Uppgren, JohnbosA10107703152924.1451.7241611
Reisman, KevinbosFO132110161010.0060.00140109
Denhoff, KylebosM1120131034244528.8953.331007
Jackson, KylebosM1532242317467830.7758.9722324
Cockerton, MarkbosA16524343098813731.3964.23201338
Bowes, MartinbosM10000000000
Bertrams, MatthewbosSSDM133220191414.2964.296117
Skudin, MikebosD10111003425.0075.005116
Marrocco, NickbosG1500000002557
Ricci, PTbosD1100000006223
Hooper, ScottbosD1000000004417
Evans, ShawnbosA2311025714.2971.43221
Edwards, TimbosSSDM147220522100.00100.0010219
Sands, WillbosA16471515032305228.8557.693110329
Williams, ZedbosA154432311116310929.3657.80331836
Ford, CharliebosD10000000012
Madonna, DombosG10000000000
Farrell, NatebosFO6000000200.0000.003021
O'Brien, BillbosD20000000001
Drapeau, JaybosM2000004700.0057.14200
Burr, JamesbosA2433016933.3366.67511
Durbin, CharliebosM2222002450.0050.00403
Boyce, TatebosG160000000006
Rees, RylandbosLSM1696512142524.0056.008063
Solomon, NatebosA2100014600.0066.67100
Goodrich, ZachbosSSDM1686602101735.2958.827530
Daniggelis, JohnbosSSDM3000001100.00100.00102
Pugal, JustinbosD13000002400.0050.006326
Dziama, MattbosSSDM7111001250.0050.00205
Herring, MikeybosA11000100110
Siebel, DannybosA1222002366.6766.67010

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Dearth, CalbosM9611401000
Rogers, ChallenbosM131595102111
O'Hara, ConnorbosA14221010205332
Withers, JakebosFO1000000000
Fahey, JamesbosD1323341518255
Leary, JamesbosD6161311111210.5
Uppgren, JohnbosA101127203000
Reisman, KevinbosFO131091011070022
Denhoff, KylebosM11761002021.5
Jackson, KylebosM1524138303221
Cockerton, MarkbosA16382114125011
Bowes, MartinbosM1000000000
Bertrams, MatthewbosSSDM131747513210.5
Skudin, MikebosD1016367010434
Marrocco, NickbosG15571342205322.5
Ricci, PTbosD11233414210300
Hooper, ScottbosD1017161009011
Evans, ShawnbosA2100100000
Edwards, TimbosSSDM141933945300
Sands, WillbosA16291410501000
Williams, ZedbosA15361610192021
Ford, CharliebosD1201100010.5
Madonna, DombosG1000000000
Farrell, NatebosFO621000210000
O'Brien, BillbosD2100100000
Drapeau, JaybosM2000000000
Burr, JamesbosA2101000000
Durbin, CharliebosM2321001000
Boyce, TatebosG16605100000
Rees, RylandbosLSM1663512232315265.5
Solomon, NatebosA2000000000
Goodrich, ZachbosSSDM16302791215053
Daniggelis, JohnbosSSDM3210010000
Pugal, JustinbosD13265613214076
Dziama, MattbosSSDM7502302010.5
Herring, MikeybosA1000000000
Siebel, DannybosA1000000000

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Marrocco, Nick1519050.267311714:45:20188183512.74
Madonna, Dom100000:00:00000
Boyce, Tate162248.8941801:17:022323017.91

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Withers, Jake1300.0000000
Fahey, James133133.3301000
Leary, James6200.0000000
Reisman, Kevin1337519953.07107444521
Farrell, Nate61024746.0821131300
Rees, Ryland16100.0000000
Goodrich, Zach162150.0000100

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Dearth, CalbosM1444005666.6783.33000
Rogers, ChallenbosM1400043600.0050.00201
Fahey, JamesbosD11000100101
Reisman, KevinbosFO10000000108
Denhoff, KylebosM1111001333.3333.33101
Jackson, KylebosM11110011100.00100.00000
Cockerton, MarkbosA1211012425.0050.00213
Bertrams, MatthewbosSSDM10000000000
Skudin, MikebosD10000000202
Marrocco, NickbosG10000000112
Hooper, ScottbosD10000000000
Edwards, TimbosSSDM10000000101
Sands, WillbosA1222003450.0075.00172
Williams, ZedbosA15440171428.5750.00520
Ford, CharliebosD10000000000
Durbin, CharliebosM1100012300.0066.67103
Boyce, TatebosG10000000000
Rees, RylandbosLSM12101011100.00100.00206
Goodrich, ZachbosSSDM1000000100.0000.00004
Dziama, MattbosSSDM10000000000

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Dearth, CalbosM1000001010.5
Rogers, ChallenbosM1101000000
Fahey, JamesbosD1100102000
Reisman, KevinbosFO1800080000
Denhoff, KylebosM1110000000
Jackson, KylebosM1000000000
Cockerton, MarkbosA1311101000
Bertrams, MatthewbosSSDM1000000000
Skudin, MikebosD1201011000
Marrocco, NickbosG1201100100
Hooper, ScottbosD1000001010.5
Edwards, TimbosSSDM1110001000
Sands, WillbosA1202000000
Williams, ZedbosA1000001000
Ford, CharliebosD1000001000
Durbin, CharliebosM1311100000
Boyce, TatebosG1000000000
Rees, RylandbosLSM1612120000
Goodrich, ZachbosSSDM1411200021
Dziama, MattbosSSDM1000000000

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Marrocco, Nick11648.4861001:00:001717017.00
Boyce, Tate100000:00:00000

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Reisman, Kevin1341852.9483610