2020 Atlanta Blaze Player Statistics

GP: Games Played
P: Points
G: Goals
1Pt: 1-Point Goals
2Pt: 2-Point Goals
A: Assists
SOG: Shots on Goal
Sh: Shots
Sh%: Shooting Percentage
SOG%: Shots on Goal Percentage
TO: Turnovers
GB: Groundballs
GB Ret: Groundballs retained by Offense
GB Reb: Groundballs off shots/rebounds
GB TO: Defensive Groundballs from Offensive Turnovers
GB FO: Groundballs from the Faceoff
CTO: Caused Turnovers
INT: Interceptions
SV: Saves
SV%: Save Percentage
Clean SV: Saves caught in Crosse
Reb SV: Saves not caught in Crosse
GA: Total Goals Allowed
1PtGA: 1-Point Goals Allowed
2PtGA: 2-Point Goals Allowed
GAA: Goals Allowed Average
FO Taken: Faceoffs Taken
FO Won: Faceoffs Won
FO%: Faceoff Win Percentage
FOGB: Faceoff wins where the player taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Wing GB: Faceoff wins where a player not taking the Faceoff gets the Groundball
Opp FO Procedure: Faceoff wins where the opposing Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
Opp Wing Procedure: Faceoff wins where an opposing non-Faceoff player commits a procedural violation
OOB: Faceoff wins where the ball goes Out of Bounds off an opposing player

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Cole, BryanatlM15533939014497750.6563.64291524
Milikin, CarlsonatlSSDM13000001200.0050.00415
Madalon, ChrisatlG16000001200.0050.00111068
Dunster, ColinatlM20000000000
Manning, DavidatlD1500000007123
Evans, ErikatlD20000000101
Byrnes, LiamatlD1610440661040.0060.0013564
Matthews, MarkatlA41644012112020.0055.001023
Staats, RandyatlA11501717033478220.7357.32343814
Jackson, ShayneatlA15584343015588948.3165.17202114
Palasek, TommyatlA16632828035516145.9083.61415427
Kemp, TJatlA2111002425.0050.00302
Mazzone, ChristianatlM1642333309496550.7775.38271640
Turnbaugh, BrockatlG50000000000
Whitcher, MattatlSSDM12333007933.3377.783116
Reid, JoeatlM1077700203619.4455.56404
Maher, DylanatlA1197520132528.0052.00514
Nowesnick, WillatlD14000000100.0000.000033
Toliver, ChadatlSSDM30000000212
Freibott, FreddyatlLSM5111003616.6750.003011
Stouros, LeoatlLSM11533024650.0066.677122
Jackson, ColtonatlM1674403144109.7634.15617
Gaines, DylanatlD1000000002016
Bouhall, EddieatlD8100011100.00100.003115
Sunday, BrendanatlA16352424011477332.8864.38211623
Woodall, AlexatlFO16733047933.3377.78110140
Comizio, TJatlSSDM16146608121442.8685.71151443
Solomon, NateatlA1000001200.0050.00000
Schantz, DrewatlSSDM4300032300.0066.67204
Hatfield, TeddyatlA1100010300.0000.00010
Monahan, TimmyatlM1000001100.00100.00100
Edelmann, MaxatlG110000000003
Fox, KevinatlLSM40000000113
Thomson, TanneratlM2000000200.0000.00103

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Cole, BryanatlM1524155403077.5
Milikin, CarlsonatlSSDM13500504087
Madalon, ChrisatlG16681551202400
Dunster, ColinatlM2000001000
Manning, DavidatlD1523071603034
Evans, ErikatlD2101001000
Byrnes, LiamatlD1664915231730454.5
Matthews, MarkatlA4311100000
Staats, RandyatlA1114112101036.5
Jackson, ShayneatlA151458101111
Palasek, TommyatlA16271311304000
Kemp, TJatlA2211000000
Mazzone, ChristianatlM1640199751021
Turnbaugh, BrockatlG5000000000
Whitcher, MattatlSSDM121632836011
Reid, JoeatlM10421100000
Maher, DylanatlA11440000000
Nowesnick, WillatlD14332921115010.5
Toliver, ChadatlSSDM3200202000
Freibott, FreddyatlLSM51111634111
Stouros, LeoatlLSM1122221624055
Jackson, ColtonatlM16761000000
Gaines, DylanatlD101638506122
Bouhall, EddieatlD81513568033
Sunday, BrendanatlA1623148101010.5
Woodall, AlexatlFO161401101380010.5
Comizio, TJatlSSDM1643782089044
Solomon, NateatlA1000000000
Schantz, DrewatlSSDM4411200010.5
Hatfield, TeddyatlA1000000010.5
Monahan, TimmyatlM1000000000
Edelmann, MaxatlG11302101100
Fox, KevinatlLSM4310112011
Thomson, TanneratlM2321000000

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Madalon, Chris1620450.754515914:07:06198190814.02
Turnbaugh, Brock500000:00:00000
Edelmann, Max112545.4581701:54:463029115.68

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Manning, David15100.0000000
Kemp, TJ2100.0000000
Woodall, Alex1651025550.00138466371
Comizio, TJ16100.0000000

Offensive Stats

Name Team Position GP P G 1Pt 2Pt A SOG Sh Sh% SOG% TO Run Outs GB
Cole, BryanatlM1222005728.5771.43222
Milikin, CarlsonatlSSDM10000000000
Madalon, ChrisatlG10000000213
Manning, DavidatlD10000000000
Byrnes, LiamatlD1000001100.00100.00205
Matthews, MarkatlA1433014475.00100.00711
Staats, RandyatlA1422024728.5757.14560
Jackson, ShayneatlA1100011300.0033.33020
Palasek, TommyatlA1222002366.6766.67210
Mazzone, ChristianatlM1100011400.0025.00207
Whitcher, MattatlSSDM1000000100.0000.00002
Nowesnick, WillatlD10000000011
Stouros, LeoatlLSM1111001250.0050.00202
Jackson, ColtonatlM1000001100.00100.00000
Bouhall, EddieatlD10000000012
Sunday, BrendanatlA12220022100.00100.00000
Woodall, AlexatlFO10000000004
Comizio, TJatlSSDM11110011100.00100.00108
Edelmann, MaxatlG10000000000
Fox, KevinatlLSM10000000002

Defensive Stats

Name Team Position GP GB GB Ret GB Reb GB TO GB FO CTO INT Penalties Penalty Min
Cole, BryanatlM1220000000
Milikin, CarlsonatlSSDM1000000000
Madalon, ChrisatlG1303000000
Manning, DavidatlD1000000000
Byrnes, LiamatlD1500230011
Matthews, MarkatlA1110000010.5
Staats, RandyatlA1000000000
Jackson, ShayneatlA1000000000
Palasek, TommyatlA1000000000
Mazzone, ChristianatlM1702321000
Whitcher, MattatlSSDM1201101000
Nowesnick, WillatlD1100101000
Stouros, LeoatlLSM1200111000
Jackson, ColtonatlM1000000000
Bouhall, EddieatlD1211001011
Sunday, BrendanatlA1000000000
Woodall, AlexatlFO1400040000
Comizio, TJatlSSDM1801341000
Edelmann, MaxatlG1000000000
Fox, KevinatlLSM1210100010.5

Goalies

Name GP SV SV% Clean SV Reb SV Minutes GA 1PtGA 2PtGA GAA
Madalon, Chris11551.7241101:02:021414013.54
Edelmann, Max100000:00:00000

FaceOff

Name GP FO Taken FO Wins FO% FOGB Wing GB Opp FO Procedure Opp Wing Procedure OOB
Manning, David1100.0000000
Woodall, Alex1301550.00410100